Свързани новини

11.09.2018 10:09

Алфонсо Куарон спечели Златен лъв на кинофестивала във Венеция

Видян 221 пъти | Коментари 0
Гласували 0 рейтинг: 0.0000
много слаба слаба добра много добра страхотна


Venice 2018 Prize Winners

Venice’75 Main Competition
Roma (Mexico)
Directed by Alfonso Cuarón

Silver Lion Grand Jury Prize
The Favourite (Ireland, UK, USA)
Directed by Yorgos Lanthimos

Best Director
Jacques Audiard for The Sisters Brothers (USA, France, Romania, Spain)
Produced by Why Not Productions
Coproduced by Les Films du Fleuve, Mobra Films, Menakoz Films

Special Jury Prize
The Nightingale (Australia)
Directed by Jennifer Kent

Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Olivia Colman for The Favourite

Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Willem Dafoe for At Eternity’s Gate (USA, France, UK)
Directed by Julian Schnabel

Best Screenplay
Joel and Ethan Coen for The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (USA)

Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best New Talent
Baykali Ganambarr for The Nightingale
Directed by Jennifer Kent

Lion of the Future - Luigi de Laurentiis Award for a Debut Film
The Day I Lost My Shadow (Syria, Lebanon, France, Qatar)
Directed Soudade Kaadan

Orizzonti

Best Film
Manta Ray (Thailand, France, China)
Directed by Phuttiphong Aroonpheng

Best Director
Emir Baigazin for The River (Kazakhstan, Poland, Norway, Netherlands)
Produced by Emir Baigazin Production
Coproduced by Madants, Norks Film
Supported by Polish Film Institute

Special Jury Prize
The Announcement (Turkey/Bulgaria)
Directed by Mahmut Fazıl Coşkun
Produced by Filmotto Production
Coproduced by The Chouchkov Brothers
Supported by the Bulgarian National Film Centre

Best Actress
Natalya Kudryashova for The Man Who Surprised Everyone (Russia, Estonia, France)
Directed by Natasha Merkulova, Aleksey Chupov
Produced by Pan Atlantic Studio
Coproduced by Homeless Bob Production, Arizona Films
Supported by the Estonian Film Institute

Best Actor
Kais Nashif for Tel Aviv On Fire (Luxembourg, Belgium, Israel, France)
Directed by Sameh Zoabi

Best Screenplay
Pema Tseden for Jinpa (China)
Directed by Pema Tseden

Best Short Film
A Gift / Kado (Indonesia)
Directed by Aditya Ahmad

Venice Classics

Best Restored Film
The Night of the Shooting Stars (Italy)
Directed by Paolo and Vittorio Taviani

Best Documentary on Cinema
The Great Buster: A Celebration (USA) directed by Peter Bogdanovich

Venice Virtual Reality

Best VR
Spheres  (USA, France)
Directed by Eliza McNitt

Best Experience
Buddy VR (South Korea)
Directed by Chuck Chae

Best Story
L'Île des morts (France)
Directed by Benjamin Nuel

Collateral Awards

FIPRESCI Award Main Competition
Sunset (Hungary)
Directed by László Nemes

FIPRESCI Award Orizzonti and Parallel Sections
Still Recording
Directed by Saeed Al Batal and Ghiath Ayoub

SIGNIS (International World Catholic Association for Communication) Award
Roma (Mexico)
Directed by Alfonso Cuarón

Special Mention
22 July (Norway, Iceland)
Directed by Paul Greengrass

Leoncino d'Oro Award
Never Look Away (Germany)
Directed by Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

Francesco Pasinetti (Sindacato Nazionale Giornalisti Cinematografici Italiani) Award
Capri-Revolution (Italy, France)
Directed by Mario Martone

Special Pasinetti Award
On My Skin (Italy)
Directed by Alessio Cremonini

Cinema for UNICEF
What you gonna do when the world's on fire? (Italy, USA, France)
Directed by Roberto Minervini

Brian Award (UAAR, Unione degli Atei e degli Agnostici Razionalisti)
On My Skin (Italy)
Directed by Alessio Cremonini

Queer Lion Award (Associazione di Promozione Sociale Queer Lion)
Jose (China)
Directed by Li Cheng

ARCA Cinemagiovani Award

Best Italian Film in Venice
Capri-Revolution (Italy, France)
Directed by Mario Martone

Best Film of Venezia 75
Never Look Away (Germany)
Directed by Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

CICT - UNESCO Enrico Fulchignoni Award (Conseil International du Cinema et de la Télévision)
El Pepe, Una Vida Supreme (Argentian, Uruguay, Serbia)
Directed by Emir Kusturica

FEDIC Award (Federazione Italiana dei Cineclub)
On My Skin (Italy)
Directed by Alessio Cremonini

Fondazione Mimmo Rotella Award
Julan Schnabel and Willem Dafoe
At Eternity’s Gate (USA, France)

Green Drop Award (Green Cross Italia)
Julan Schnabel and Willem Dafoe
At Eternity’s Gate (USA, France)

Critics Week

Sun Film Group Audience Award (Settimana Internazionale della Critica)
Still Recording / Lissa Ammetsajjel
Directed by Saeed Al Batal and Ghiath Ayoub

Circolo del Cinema di Verona Award (Settimana Internazionale della Critica)
Blonde Animals / Betes Blondes
Directed by Maxime Matray and Alexia Walther

Mario Serandrei – Hotel Saturnia & International Award for the Best Technical Contribution
(Settimana Internazionale della Critica)
Still Recording / Lissa Ammetsajjel
Directed by Saeed Al Batal and Ghiath Ayoub

Award for Best Short Film SIC@SIC 2018 (Settimana Internazionale della Critica)
Malo Tempo (Italy)
Directed by Tommaso Perfetti

Award for Best Director SIC@SIC 2018 (Settimana Internazionale della Critica)
Gagarin, Mi Mancherai
Directed by Domenico De Orsi

Award for Best Technical Contribution SIC@SIC 2018 (Settimana Internazionale della Critica)
Quelle Brutte Cose (Italy)
Directed by Loris Giuseppe Nese

Label Europa Cinemas Award (Giornate degli Autori)
Joy
Directed Sudabeh Mortezai

Venice Days

GdA Director’s Award (Giornate degli Autori)
Real Love / C’est ça l’amour (France)
Directed by Claire Burge

BNL People’s Choice Award (Giornate degli Autori)
Ricordi? (Italy)
Directed by Valerio Mieli

Hearst Film Award for Best Female Director
Sudabeh Mortezai for Joy

New Talent Award
Linda Caridi for Ricordi?
Directed by Valerio Mieli

HRNs Award (Human Rights Nights Association)
A Letter to a Friend in Gaza
Directed by Amos Gitai

Special Mention
Peterloo
Directed by Mike Leigh

Special Mention
1938 Diversi (Italy)
Directed by Giorgio Treves

Sorriso perso Award (Ass. studentesca L'università cerca lavoro, UCL)
Best Film
Un Giorno All’improvviso (Italy)
Directed by Cirio D’Emilio

NuovoImaie Award (Artists' Rights in collaboration with SNGCI and SNCCI)
Linda Caridi and Giampiero De Concilio

Sfera 1932 Award (Consorzio Venezia e il suo Lido with Seguso Vetri d’Arte - Murano dal 1397)
Capri-Revolution (Italy, France)
Directed by Mario Martone

UNIMED Award (Mediterranean Universities Union)
A Tramway in Jerusalem
Directed by Amos Gitai

Lizzani Award – ANAC (Associazione Nazionale Autori Cinematografici)
Capri-Revolution (Italy, France)
Directed by Mario Martone




 

<< назад

Добави в:
Svejo.net svejo.net
Facebook facebook.com

19min.bg си запазва правото да изтрива коментари, които не спазват добрия тон.

Толерира се използването на кирилица.

Няма коментари към тази новина !

RSS

Най-нови

реклама

към тв програма тв програма

бТВ Синема 23 септември 21:00ч.

Странният случай с Бенджамин Бътън

Режисьор: Дейвид Финчър
В ролите: Брад Пит, Кейт Бланшет, Джулия Ормънд, Джейсън Флеминг, Елиас Котеас, Джаред Харис и др.

виц на деня

- Каква странна шпага имате, мосю?
- Това е винкел, сър.

към хороскоп хороскоп

лъв